T1500G-10MPS

  • دارای 8 پورت PoE+ سازگار با استاندارد 802.3at/af با منبع تغذیه 116W و ویژگی های سودمند مدیریت انرژی PoE
  • ویژگی های لایه 2 - Static Routing جهت استفاده بهینه از منابع شبکه به مسیردهی به ترافیک داخلی کمک می کند.
  • استراتژی های امنیتی قدرتمند IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication و Radius L2/L3/L4 QoS و  IGMP snooping جهت بهبود کاربردهای صدا و تصویر
  • سیاست های مدیریتی قدرتمند با ویژگی های Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON و Dual Image
Form Factor Desktop/Rackmount
Number of Ports 8-12
Predominant Port Type Gigabit Copper
Uplink Port Type Gigabit Fiber
PoE Requirements PoE+ 802.3at (PSE) Up to 30W per port
Feature QoS - Link Aggregation - VLAN
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+ 2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports Power Supply: 116W
Dimensions (W x D x H) 294 x 180 x 44 mm
Mounting Rack Mountable
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Quality of Service • 802.1p CoS/ DSCP priority • 8 priority queues • Priority Schedule Mode - SP (Strict Priority) - WRR (Weighted Round Robin) • Queue Weight Config • Bandwidth Control - Port/Flow based Rating Limit • Smoother Performance • Actions for flows - Mirror(to supported interface) - Redirect(to supported interface) - Rate Limit - QoS Remark • Storm Control - Multiple Control Modes(kbps/ratio/pps) - Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Control
L2 Features • Link Aggregation - static link aggregation - Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group - 802.3ad LACP • Spanning Tree Protocol - 802.1D STP - 802.1w RSTP - 802.1s MSTP - STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect • Loopback Detection • Flow Control - 802.3x Flow Control • Mirroring - Port Mirroring - One-to-One - Many-to-One - Flow-Based - Ingress/Egress/Both - CPU Mirroring • Device Link Detect Protocol(DLDP)
IPv6 Support
VLAN • VLAN Group - Max. 4K VLAN Groups • 802.1Q tag VLAN • MAC VLAN • Protocol VLAN • GVRP • Voice VLAN
Access Control List • Support up to 230 entries • Time-Range - Time Slice - Week Time-Range - Absolute Time-Range - Holiday • Time-based ACL • MAC ACL - Source MAC - Destination MAC - VLAN ID - User Priority - Ether Type • IP ACL - Source IP - Destination IP - IP Protocol - TCP Flag - TCP/UDP Source Port - TCP/UDP Destination Port - DSCP/IP TOS • IPv6 ACL • Combined ACL • Rule Operation - Permit/Deny • Policy Action - Mirror - Rate Limit - Redirect - QoS Remark • ACL Rules Binding - Port Binding - VLAN Binding
Security • AAA • 802.1X - Port based authentication - MAC(Host) based authentication - Authentication Method includes PAP/EAP-MD5/EAP-TLS/EAP-TTLS/EAP-PEAP - MAB - Guest VLAN - Support Radius authentication and accountability • IP/IPv6-MAC Binding - 512 Binding Entries - DHCP Snooping - DHCPv6 Snooping - ARP Inspection - ND Detection • IP Source Gurad - 253 Entries - Source IP+Source MAC • IPv6 Source Gurad - 183 Entries - Source IPv6 Address+Source MAC • DoS Defend • Static/Dynamic/Permanent Port Security - Up to 64 MAC addresses per port • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control - kbps/ratio/pps control mode • Port Isolation • Secure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS1.0 • Secure Command Line Interface (CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2 • IP/Port/MAC based access control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management SNMPv1/v2c/v3 SNMP Trap/Inform RMON (1,2,3,9 groups) SDM Template DHCP/BOOTP Client Dual Image, Dual Configuration CPU Monitoring Cable Diagnostics EEE System Log 802.1ab LLDP/ LLDP-MED
Package Contents T1500G-10MPS Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet